본문바로가기

Financial Highlight

Consolidated balance sheet

*unit : Million won

Consolidated balance sheet
5th period (2021) 4th period (2020) 3rd period (2019)
Assets ▼
I. Current assets:2,784,059923,286792,023
(1) Liquid Assets2,434,759670,356461,417
(2) Inventory349,299252,930330,606
II. Noncurrent assets:1,171,5741,196,6811,339,686
(1) Investment in related company and joint venture16,3289,1048,776
(2) Tangible assets999,2461,070,0001,165,065
(3) Intangible assets44,42236,95637,429
(4) Other non-current assets111,57780,621128,416
Total assets:3,955,6322,119,9672,131,709
Liabilities ▼
I. Current liabilities:1,086,649645,679718,865
II. Non-current liabilities:302,246515,355694,137
Total Liaiblities:1,388,8951,161,0341,413,003
Equity ▼
I. Controlling interest2,053,542952,878715,629
Issued capital98,68166,00066,000
capital surplus1,192,769264,315264,315
Other capital adjustments-21,346-18,118-9,890
Accumulated other comprehensive income2,937-2,624-2,594
Retained earnings780,501643,305397,797
II. Non-controlling interest513,1966,0553,078
Total Equity:2,566,737958,933718,706
Total Liabilities and Equity:3,955,6322,119,9672,131,709
Consolidated income statement

*unit : Million won

Consolidated income statement
5th period (2021) 4th period (2020) 3rd period (2019)
I. Sales2,089,6321,198,7811,112,919
II. Cost of sales1,208,252810,783841,892
III. Gross profits881,380387,998271,027
IV. Selling, General Administrative Expenses326,194232,640229,794
V. Operating Income555,186155,35841,233
VI. Other Income27,41012,5689,266
VII. Other expenses44,23127,81538,385
VIII. Financial income62,58944,13525,985
IX. Financial costs63,95060,13154,255
X. Income from Investments in Associates1,6191,7572,042
XI. Profit (loss) before income tax from continued operations538,622125,872-14,114
XII. Income tax expense (benefit) from continued operations168,01235,9248,882
XIII. Income from Continuing Operations370,61089,947-22,996
XIV. Income from discontinued Operations-101,866165,21428,018
XV. Consolidated net income268,743255,1615,022
Balance sheet

*unit : Million won

Balance sheet
5th period (2021) 4th period (2020) 3rd period (2019)
Assets ▼
I. Current assets:850,385542,387583,836
(1) Liquid Assets673,715390,369324,388
(2) Inventory176,670152,018259,448
II. Non-current assets:1,136,7641,202,1981,318,635
(1) Investment in related company and joint venture13,1765,0915,091
(2) Investment in subsidiaries369,310248,206224,280
(3) Tangible assets663,485878,396969,586
(4) Intangible assets25,58218,81517,609
(5) Other non-current assets65,21251,690102,069
Total Assets:1,987,1501,744,5851,902,472
Liabilities ▼
I. Current liabilities:608,416461,441654,993
II. Non-current liabilities:223,150398,071563,035
Total liabilities:831,566859,5111,218,028
Equity ▼
I. Issued capital:98,68166,00066,000
II. Capital surplus:155,974188,347188,347
III. Other capital adjustments:-12,345-9,117-889
IV. Retained earnings:913,274639,843430,985
Total Equity:1,155,584885,073684,444
Total Liabilities and Equity:1,987,1501,744,5851,902,472
Income statement

*unit : Million won

Income statement
5th period (2021) 4th period (2020) 3rd period (2019)
I. Sales1,093,357905,275869,939
II. Cost of sales829,073652,902665,368
III. Gross profits264,284252,373204,572
IV. Selling, General Administrative Expenes181,991154,678152,094
V. Operating Income82,29397,69552,477
VI. Other Income488,79311,2629,541
VII. Other expenses41,36321,23236,209
VIII. Financial income43,39840,54223,109
IX. Financial costs32,23549,43339,877
X. Profit (loss) before income tax from continued operations540,88578,8349,040
XI. Income tax expense (benefit) from continued operations136,41728,0879,961
XII. Profit for the year from continuing operations404,46850,747-921
XIII. Profit for the year from discontinuing operations (net of tax)-101,965164,99628,018
XIV. Net income302,503215,74327,097
  • 310 Pangyo-ro, Bundang-gu, Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do
    463-400 Korea [13494]
  • Copyright(c) SK chemicals. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

GO